Buscar
Facebook
Youtube
Amelia (2009)
Amelia (2009)

Amelia (2009)

1h. 51min.

$40.000.000

$19.643.086

Amelia Earhart fue una legendaria aviadora estadounidense que desapareció en 1937 mientras sobrevolaba el Océano Pacífico cuando intentaba dar la vuelta al mundo. El gran amor de Amelia fue el padre del escritor Gore Vidal (McGregor).

DÓNDE VER

JustWatch

NO ESTÁ DISPONIBLE EN NINGUNA PLATAFORMA

REPARTO

Cherry Jones

Cherry Jones

Eleanor Roosevelt

Mia Wasikowska

Mia Wasikowska

Elinor Smith

Dylan Roberts

Dylan Roberts

Leo Bellarts

Scott Yaphe

Scott Yaphe

William Dalten

Tom Fairfoot

Tom Fairfoot

Balfour

Jeremy Akerman

Jeremy Akerman

Sheriff

Ryann Shane

Ryann Shane

Young Amelia

Precious Chong

Precious Chong

Gladys O'Donnell

Danielle Bourgon

Danielle Bourgon

2nd Woman at Opera

Divine Brown

Divine Brown

Torch Singer

Gillian Ferrier

Gillian Ferrier

Student

Eva Redpath

Eva Redpath

Commodification Montage Dancer

Julia Juhas

Julia Juhas

Commodification Montage Dancer

Andrea Ciacci

Andrea Ciacci

Commodification Montage Dancer

Leanne Melissa Bishop

Leanne Melissa Bishop

Amelia's Make-up Artist (uncredited)

William Cuddy

William Cuddy

Gore Vidal

Elizabeth Shepherd

Elizabeth Shepherd

Frances Putnam

Richard Donat

Richard Donat

Gallagher

Scott Anderson

Scott Anderson

Parade Reporter

Sarah Kitz

Sarah Kitz

George's Secretary

Keelin Jack

Keelin Jack

Student

Derek Keurvorst

Derek Keurvorst

Minister

Thomas Hauff

Thomas Hauff

Man at Opera House

Sarah Dood

Sarah Dood

1st Woman at Opera

Hamish McEwan

Hamish McEwan

Paul

Michael James Daly

Michael James Daly

Frank Cipriani

Jeffrey Knight

Jeffrey Knight

Commander Thompson

Paul Johnston

Paul Johnston

Thomas O'Hare

Michael Richard

Michael Richard

Reporter #1

Daniel Janks

Daniel Janks

Reporter #2

Ron Smerczak

Ron Smerczak

Reporter #3

Kerin McCue

Kerin McCue

Movie Tone Announcer

Richard Lothian

Richard Lothian

Coastguard Man

Elizabeth Saunders

Elizabeth Saunders

Louise Thaden

Kathryn Haggis

Kathryn Haggis

Powder Puff Aviator

Duane Murray

Duane Murray

Cleveland Reporter

Joe Renzi

Joe Renzi

Welsh Singer

Geoff Gillespie

Geoff Gillespie

Welsh Singer

Alexandra MacLean

Alexandra MacLean

Commodification Montage Dancer

Kristen Munro

Kristen Munro

Commodification Montage Dancer

Jamie Holmes

Jamie Holmes

Commodification Montage Dancer

Brittany Gray

Brittany Gray

Commodification Montage Dancer

Karissa Strain

Karissa Strain

Commodification Montage Dancer

Katie Strain

Katie Strain

Commodification Montage Dancer

Valerie Saija

Valerie Saija

Commodification Montage Dancer

Nina Strazzulla

Nina Strazzulla

Commodification Montage Dancer

Amelia Earhart

Amelia Earhart

Self (archive footage) (uncredited)

Gillian Ferrier

Gillian Ferrier

Student (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Lee Percy

Lee Percy

Editor

Stephanie Carroll

Stephanie Carroll

Production Design

Ronald Bass

Ronald Bass

Story, Executive Producer, Writer, Screenplay

Barry Alexander Brown

Barry Alexander Brown

Editorial Consultant, Editor

Gabriel Yared

Gabriel Yared

Orchestrator, Original Music Composer, Music, Additional Music

Allyson C. Johnson

Allyson C. Johnson

Editor

Robyn Aronstam

Robyn Aronstam

Script Supervisor

Tim Monich

Tim Monich

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Gordon Sim

Gordon Sim

Set Decoration

Robin D. Cook

Robin D. Cook

Casting Director, Casting

Anna Hamilton Phelan

Anna Hamilton Phelan

Writer

Rick Findlater

Rick Findlater

Hair Department Head, Makeup & Hair, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Supervisor, Hair Supervisor, Hairstylist, Makeup Designer

Susan Butler

Susan Butler

Author

Mary S. Lovell

Mary S. Lovell

Author

Jay Peck

Jay Peck

Foley, Foley Artist

Barbi Jollota

Barbi Jollota

Hairstylist, Assistant Hairstylist

François Daignault

François Daignault

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Tim Davis

Tim Davis

Video Assist Operator

Jordan Samuel

Jordan Samuel

Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Sheila Lane

Sheila Lane

Casting

Dennis Berardi

Dennis Berardi

Producer, Co-Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Walter Gasparovic

Walter Gasparovic

First Assistant Director

Kasia Walicka Maimone

Kasia Walicka Maimone

Costume Design

Vivian Baker

Vivian Baker

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer

Anna Feyder

Anna Feyder

Casting

Karen Bernstein

Karen Bernstein

Researcher

Ken Woroner

Ken Woroner

Still Photographer

Leeba Zakharov

Leeba Zakharov

Casting Assistant, Casting, Casting Associate

Odetta Stoddard

Odetta Stoddard

Set Decoration Buyer, Set Decoration

Nigel Churcher

Nigel Churcher

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Cori Burchell

Cori Burchell

Costume Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer

Kim Child

Kim Child

Costume Supervisor

Christopher Geggie

Christopher Geggie

Property Master

Andrew Orlando

Andrew Orlando

Production Design, Art Direction, Property Master

Shaun Skelton

Shaun Skelton

Greensman

Phillip Tellez

Phillip Tellez

Supervising Carpenter, Construction Coordinator

Walter Woloschuk

Walter Woloschuk

Greensman

Denis Bellingham

Denis Bellingham

Boom Operator

Drew Kunin

Drew Kunin

Sound Designer, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Jason McFarling

Jason McFarling

Cableman, Boom Operator

Bertrand Roets

Bertrand Roets

Sound Mixer, Boom Operator

Michael Barry

Michael Barry

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Ryan Collison

Ryan Collison

Foley Recordist, Foley Mixer, Foley, Foley Recording Engineer

Dave Paterson

Dave Paterson

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

Dominick Tavella

Dominick Tavella

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Damian Volpe

Damian Volpe

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Tony Kenny

Tony Kenny

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Wojciech Zielinski

Wojciech Zielinski

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Sequence Lead

Nancy Allen

Nancy Allen

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Nic Ratner

Nic Ratner

Music Supervisor, ADR Editor, Music Editor

Rob Davis

Rob Davis

Transportation Captain

Rodney Dominey

Rodney Dominey

Transportation Captain

Mark Hardy

Mark Hardy

Transportation Coordinator

Dana Howes

Dana Howes

Transportation Coordinator

Wayne Ireland

Wayne Ireland

Transportation Co-Captain

Simphiwe Jodwana

Simphiwe Jodwana

Transportation Captain

Betty Belmore

Betty Belmore

Assistant Makeup Artist

Lois J. Drabkin

Lois J. Drabkin

Casting, Casting Associate

Michael L. Hall

Michael L. Hall

Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric, Gaffer

Kimberley Zaharko

Kimberley Zaharko

Set Designer, First Assistant Art Direction, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

H. Nancy Pak

H. Nancy Pak

Assistant Art Director, Art Department Coordinator

John Bannister

John Bannister

Key Scenic Artist, Scenic Artist

Matthew Lammerich

Matthew Lammerich

Scenic Artist

Maeve Slemon

Maeve Slemon

Art Department Coordinator, Costume Coordinator

Derek Stephenson

Derek Stephenson

Key Scenic Artist, Scenic Artist

Perry Hoffman

Perry Hoffman

Camera Operator

Chris Howard

Chris Howard

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Forbes MacDonald

Forbes MacDonald

Camera Operator

Nick Rankin

Nick Rankin

Gaffer

Jonathan Sanden

Jonathan Sanden

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Editor

Jacob Robinson

Jacob Robinson

Digital Intermediate Editor

Susan Marucci

Susan Marucci

Script Supervisor

David G. Fremlin

David G. Fremlin

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer, First Assistant Art Direction

Bryan Forde

Bryan Forde

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Nadia Guglieri

Nadia Guglieri

Script Supervisor

Diane Pitblado

Diane Pitblado

Dialogue Coach

Colleen Jenkinson

Colleen Jenkinson

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

John Marzano

John Marzano

Pilot, Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Victoria Wood

Victoria Wood

Wig Designer, Wigmaker

Melissa Girotti

Melissa Girotti

Production Coordinator

Marcus Alexander

Marcus Alexander

Digital Intermediate, Visual Effects Editor, Digital Intermediate Producer

Brendan Smithers

Brendan Smithers

Construction Coordinator, Construction Manager

Joe Everett

Joe Everett

Unit Publicist

Elaine Thurston

Elaine Thurston

Production Controller, Production Accountant

Danielle Knox

Danielle Knox

Costume Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Design

Abigail Metcalfe

Abigail Metcalfe

Costume Supervisor, Wardrobe Assistant

Karola Dirnberger

Karola Dirnberger

Hairstylist, First Assistant Hairstylist, Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist

Vincent Sullivan

Vincent Sullivan

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Ciara Brennan

Ciara Brennan

Costume Set Supervisor, Wardrobe Assistant, Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Coordinator

Anne Morgan

Anne Morgan

Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Joanne Hagen

Joanne Hagen

Script Supervisor

Stephanie Ingram

Stephanie Ingram

Hair Assistant, Hairstylist, Hair Designer, Hair Department Head, Assistant Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Natalie Hill

Natalie Hill

Hairstylist

Rob Ballantyne

Rob Ballantyne

Storyboard, Storyboard Artist, Assistant Art Director

Darrell R. Smith

Darrell R. Smith

Project Manager, Digital Intermediate

Christopher Raucamp

Christopher Raucamp

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Josephine Pegram

Josephine Pegram

Seamstress

Wynand Basson

Wynand Basson

First Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "A" Camera

Sylvie Bonniere

Sylvie Bonniere

Seamstress

Paul Begin

Paul Begin

Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera

James F. Breithaupt

James F. Breithaupt

Production Accountant

Jacqui Hemingway

Jacqui Hemingway

Scenic Artist, Painter

Justin Hawkins

Justin Hawkins

First Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera

Wellington Mchunu

Wellington Mchunu

Electrician

Tracy Shaw

Tracy Shaw

Dolly Grip, Rigging Grip

Rob McCallum

Rob McCallum

Storyboard Designer, Storyboard, Storyboard Artist

Ronald Schlueter

Ronald Schlueter

Video Assist Operator

Aaron Horton

Aaron Horton

Assistant Production Coordinator, Travel Coordinator, Production Secretary

Sean Sansom

Sean Sansom

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Tattoo Designer, Makeup Effects

Richard Emerson

Richard Emerson

Key Grip

Regardt Maritz

Regardt Maritz

Loader

Anna Walton

Anna Walton

Production Coordinator

Robin M. Reelis

Robin M. Reelis

Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Mel Martin

Mel Martin

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jens Bacher

Jens Bacher

Key Grip

Sam Bojin

Sam Bojin

Best Boy Electric

Wayne Goodchild

Wayne Goodchild

Key Grip, Dolly Grip

Lori Ann Bellefontaine

Lori Ann Bellefontaine

Driver, Generator Operator

Robert Cochrane

Robert Cochrane

Dolly Grip

Robert Shipman

Robert Shipman

Set Dresser

Sarah Barber

Sarah Barber

Visual Effects Coordinator, Production Assistant

Martin Lake

Martin Lake

Best Boy Grip, Visual Effects Producer

David Allan

David Allan

Electrician, Gaffer, Lighting Technician

Cam Harrod

Cam Harrod

Aerial Coordinator

John Vrakking

John Vrakking

Key Rigging Grip, Rigging Grip

Glyn Williams

Glyn Williams

First Assistant Camera, Camera Technician

Danie du Toit

Danie du Toit

Camera Operator, First Assistant "B" Camera

Iantha Goldberg

Iantha Goldberg

Assistant Makeup Artist

Desiree Lidon

Desiree Lidon

Electrician

Terence Norman

Terence Norman

Set Costumer, Costume Assistant, On Set Dresser

Tom Quinn

Tom Quinn

First Assistant Director

John Harper

John Harper

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Stephen Spurrell

Stephen Spurrell

Rigging Gaffer

Marlene Rain

Marlene Rain

Set Decoration Buyer

John Irwin

John Irwin

Generator Operator

Ari Magder

Ari Magder

First Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Jon Hunter

Jon Hunter

Assistant Art Director, Graphic Designer

Sean Bourdeau

Sean Bourdeau

Best Boy Grip

Rick Leger

Rick Leger

Techno Crane Operator

Tania Etienne

Tania Etienne

Seamstress

Brian Cassar

Brian Cassar

Second Assistant "A" Camera

Leann Harvey

Leann Harvey

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jose Akhim Faustino

Jose Akhim Faustino

Painter

Darren Spriet

Darren Spriet

Second Assistant "A" Camera

John Mainwaring

John Mainwaring

Set Dresser

Anthony English

Anthony English

Video Assist Operator

Vincent Borg

Vincent Borg

Electrician

Louis Boudreau

Louis Boudreau

Electrician

Gerald Gillis

Gerald Gillis

Electrician

Shawn Snip

Shawn Snip

Electrician

David Reilly IV

David Reilly IV

Electrician

Dax Bailey

Dax Bailey

Electrician

Elroy Gabriel

Elroy Gabriel

Electrician

Andile Madonci

Andile Madonci

Electrician

Paul Mitcheltree

Paul Mitcheltree

First Assistant Camera

Rafeeq Dames

Rafeeq Dames

Generator Operator

Gary Mitchell

Gary Mitchell

Generator Operator

Albert Magoro

Albert Magoro

Generator Operator

Ron MacNeil

Ron MacNeil

Key Grip

Roy Elliston

Roy Elliston

Key Rigging Grip

Robyn Clarke

Robyn Clarke

Loader

Mike Snider

Mike Snider

Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera

Ted McInnes

Ted McInnes

Second Assistant Camera

Amanda Leffule

Amanda Leffule

Seamstress

Sian Edgson

Sian Edgson

Wardrobe Assistant

Nadia Fouche

Nadia Fouche

Wardrobe Assistant

Jeanne Joubert

Jeanne Joubert

Wardrobe Assistant

Ayesha Khatieb

Ayesha Khatieb

Wardrobe Supervisor

Noémi Westergard

Noémi Westergard

Extras Casting

William Flower

William Flower

Marine Coordinator

Antoine Chabbert

Antoine Chabbert

Pilot

Robert Faix

Robert Faix

Pilot

John Herbert

John Herbert

Pilot

Eric Andrew Presten

Eric Andrew Presten

Pilot

Maxime Fournier

Maxime Fournier

Pilot

Joseph R. Sheppard

Joseph R. Sheppard

Pilot

Bernard Chabbert

Bernard Chabbert

Pilot

Arnold Harvey Cleveland

Arnold Harvey Cleveland

Pilot

Jimmy Leeward

Jimmy Leeward

Pilot

Billi Bruins

Billi Bruins

Production Accountant

Mandisa Duna

Mandisa Duna

Production Assistant

Cathy Grant

Cathy Grant

Production Coordinator

Shireen Hattingh

Shireen Hattingh

Production Manager

Nikki Geater

Nikki Geater

Production Secretary

Elgen Long

Elgen Long

Story Consultant

Sanford Kong

Sanford Kong

Conceptual Illustrator

Grant Dreyer

Grant Dreyer

Construction Buyer

Miroslaw Dziwik

Miroslaw Dziwik

Painter

Jeff Helgason

Jeff Helgason

Painter

Andy Mistelbacher

Andy Mistelbacher

Painter

Bryan Rose

Bryan Rose

Painter

Lindy Wigle

Lindy Wigle

Painter

Joanne Filletti

Joanne Filletti

Painter

Kirsty Sue Bestbier

Kirsty Sue Bestbier

Painter

Mbhekeni Kumalo

Mbhekeni Kumalo

Painter

Steve Middlebrook

Steve Middlebrook

Set Dresser

Trace Bisset

Trace Bisset

Set Dresser

Melissa Visser

Melissa Visser

Set Dresser

Karl du Preez

Karl du Preez

Set Dresser

PRODUCCIÓN

Fox Searchlight Pictures

Fox Searchlight Pictures

AE Electra Productions

AE Electra Productions

Avalon Pictures

Avalon Pictures

IMÁGENES

Subir
Volver