Buscar
Facebook
Youtube
After Earth (2013)

"El peligro es real, pero el miedo es una opción"

After Earth (2013)

After Earth (2013)

1h. 40min.

$130.000.000

$243.843.127

Tras una serie de cataclismos que forzaron a la humanidad a abandonar la Tierra, Nova Prime se convirtió en su nuevo hogar. Tras una larga misión fuera de ese planeta, el legendario general Cypher Raige regresa en compañía de su hijo Kitai. En medio de una tormenta de asteroides, la nave se avería y se estrella contra la Tierra, lugar desconocido y peligroso en el que todos los seres vivos no tienen más objetivo que eliminar a los hombres. Como Cypher ha resultado herido, Kitai debe recorrer ese mundo hostil en busca de la baliza de rescate. Siempre ha querido ser un soldado como su padre, y ahora se le presenta la oportunidad de cumplir su deseo.

DÓNDE VER

JustWatch

NO ESTÁ DISPONIBLE EN NINGUNA PLATAFORMA

REPARTO

Diego Klattenhoff

Diego Klattenhoff

Veteran Ranger

Lincoln Lewis

Lincoln Lewis

Running Cadet

David Denman

David Denman

Private McQuarrie

Jaden Martin

Jaden Martin

Nine Year Old Kitai

Kristofer Hivju

Kristofer Hivju

Security Chief

Sacha Dhawan

Sacha Dhawan

Hesper Pilot

Matthew Andrews

Matthew Andrews

Flirting Cadet

Isabelle Fuhrman

Isabelle Fuhrman

Rayna (uncredited)

Jon Mack

Jon Mack

Psychiatrist (uncredited)

Darrell Foster

Darrell Foster

Ranger Instructor (uncredited)

EQUIPO

James Lassiter

James Lassiter

Producer, Executive Producer

Caleeb Pinkett

Caleeb Pinkett

Producer

E. Bennett Walsh

E. Bennett Walsh

Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Steven Rosenblum

Steven Rosenblum

Music Supervisor, Additional Editing, Editor

Thomas E. Sanders

Thomas E. Sanders

Production Design, Art Direction

Stephen Gaghan

Stephen Gaghan

Director, Script, Script Consultant, Screenplay

John Frazier

John Frazier

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Supervisor

Douglas Aibel

Douglas Aibel

Casting

Chad Stahelski

Chad Stahelski

Director, Producer, Stunt Double, Executive Producer, Action Director, Fight Choreographer, Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Rosemary Brandenburg

Rosemary Brandenburg

Set Decoration

Mark Owen Forker

Mark Owen Forker

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

Diane Heery

Diane Heery

Local Casting, Extras Casting, Casting

Jim Weidman

Jim Weidman

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Naaman Marshall

Naaman Marshall

Set Designer, Art Direction, Production Design, Supervising Art Director

Jack Serino

Jack Serino

Key Rigging Grip, Grip, Rigging Grip

Randy Thom

Randy Thom

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Bobby Maruvada

Bobby Maruvada

Colorist

Mark Boal

Mark Boal

Writer, Producer, Script Consultant, Story, Executive Producer, Screenplay

David Giammarco

David Giammarco

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Paul Massey

Paul Massey

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Pierce Austin

Pierce Austin

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Morris Flam

Morris Flam

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

John R. Saunders

John R. Saunders

Second Assistant Director, Co-Producer, First Assistant Director

Brick Mason

Brick Mason

Second Unit Director, Storyboard Artist

Cliff Fleming

Cliff Fleming

Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Bruce Stubblefield

Bruce Stubblefield

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Dialogue Editor

Hilary Momberger-Powers

Hilary Momberger-Powers

Script Supervisor

Jason Loftus

Jason Loftus

Local Casting, Casting Associate, Casting

Judy Murdock

Judy Murdock

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Robert Joseph

Robert Joseph

Art Direction

Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Charles Maynes

Charles Maynes

Sound Effects Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Recordist, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Claudette Barius

Claudette Barius

Still Photographer

Jonathan Rothbart

Jonathan Rothbart

Executive Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

John Rusk

John Rusk

Associate Producer, Co-Producer, Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director, Producer, First Assistant Director

Dean Wolcott

Dean Wolcott

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer, Modeling

Tim Flattery

Tim Flattery

Production Illustrator, Concept Artist, Conceptual Design

Amy Westcott

Amy Westcott

Costume Design

Amy Kane

Amy Kane

Foley Artist, Foley

Jennifer Wessner

Jennifer Wessner

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Angeline Zeigler

Angeline Zeigler

Key Costumer, Set Costumer

Lisa Lovaas

Lisa Lovaas

Costume Design, Costume Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer

Tom Frohling

Tom Frohling

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Christian Cordella

Christian Cordella

Conceptual Design, Costume Illustrator

Beverly Jo Pryor

Beverly Jo Pryor

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Andrew Petrotta

Andrew Petrotta

Armorer, Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Bryan Baker

Bryan Baker

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Emmanuel Shiu

Emmanuel Shiu

Concept Artist, Conceptual Design, Conceptual Illustrator

David Olson

David Olson

Music Editor

Anna Rane

Anna Rane

Script Supervisor

William Lance

William Lance

Set Designer, Sculptor

Stephen Morahan

Stephen Morahan

Assistant Art Director, Draughtsman, Set Designer

Natalia de la Garza

Natalia de la Garza

Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Charlie Iturriaga

Charlie Iturriaga

Visual Effects Supervisor

Robin L. D

Robin L. D'Arcy

Visual Effects Producer

Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez

Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez

Sculptor

Aric Cheng

Aric Cheng

Set Designer

Magdalena Wolf

Magdalena Wolf

Visual Effects Producer

C. Scott Baker

C. Scott Baker

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

David Chow

David Chow

Set Designer

Jason Bedig

Jason Bedig

Leadman

Frank Masi

Frank Masi

Still Photographer

Paul Williams

Paul Williams

Construction Coordinator

Derek Raser

Derek Raser

Transportation Coordinator

Douglas Dresser

Douglas Dresser

Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager, Production Supervisor, Location Assistant, Location Scout

Jim Wallis

Jim Wallis

Art Direction, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Jenne Lee

Jenne Lee

Art Direction, Supervising Art Director, Art Department Coordinator

Sarah Boardman

Sarah Boardman

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Forest P. Fischer

Forest P. Fischer

Visual Effects, Set Designer

David Meyer

David Meyer

Supervising Art Director, Art Department Production Assistant, Art Direction, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Theodore Sharps

Theodore Sharps

Set Designer

Mick Rossman

Mick Rossman

Sculptor

J. Bryan Holloway

J. Bryan Holloway

Sculptor

Val Drake

Val Drake

Sculptor

Mitchell Landsman

Mitchell Landsman

Scenic Artist

Duncan Smith

Duncan Smith

Scenic Artist

Benjamin Woodward

Benjamin Woodward

Sculptor

Anita Cannella

Anita Cannella

Foley Artist, Sound Mixer, Foley

Steve Tushar

Steve Tushar

Foley Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Deb Adair

Deb Adair

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Steven Ticknor

Steven Ticknor

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Fiona Chilton

Fiona Chilton

Associate Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Jenny Fulle

Jenny Fulle

Visual Effects Producer

David P.I. James

David P.I. James

Story, Executive Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Cyryl Koshyk

Cyryl Koshyk

Visual Effects Producer

Ineke Majoor

Ineke Majoor

Visual Effects Producer

Aditya Malla

Aditya Malla

Visual Effects Producer

Alessandro Rovere

Alessandro Rovere

Visual Effects Editor

Robert Nederhorst

Robert Nederhorst

Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Alex Henning

Alex Henning

Visual Effects Supervisor

Blair Clark

Blair Clark

Visual Effects Supervisor, Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator

Kundan Basnet

Kundan Basnet

Visual Effects Supervisor

Mitch Dubin

Mitch Dubin

Camera Operator

Josie Batorski

Josie Batorski

Studio Teacher, Studio Teachers

Deborah Maxwell Dion

Deborah Maxwell Dion

Casting, Casting Associate

Laura Wolford

Laura Wolford

Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer

Mandy Arnold

Mandy Arnold

Digital Intermediate Editor, Digital Intermediate

Phil Pastuhov

Phil Pastuhov

Camera Operator, Drone Cinematographer, Aerial Director of Photography, Helicopter Camera

John S. Moyer

John S. Moyer

"B" Camera Operator, Additional Camera, Camera Operator, "A" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Cynthia E. Thornton

Cynthia E. Thornton

Assistant Editor, Associate Editor, First Assistant Editor

Spencer Snygg

Spencer Snygg

Lighting Technician

William Groebe

William Groebe

Storyboard Artist, Lead Animator

Araxi Lindsey

Araxi Lindsey

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Shelli Nishino

Shelli Nishino

Costumer, Set Costumer

Joel Goldes

Joel Goldes

Dialect Coach

Ryan Rodriguez

Ryan Rodriguez

Gaffer, Best Boy Electric

Morning Star Schott

Morning Star Schott

Digital Intermediate Producer, Digital Intermediate

Cid Swank

Cid Swank

Unit Publicist

Jung Eun Kim

Jung Eun Kim

Modeling

Juan Pablo Noval

Juan Pablo Noval

Location Assistant, Location Manager

Julian Dimsey

Julian Dimsey

VFX Supervisor, 2D Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor

Helen Jen

Helen Jen

Visual Effects Coordinator

Andrew Roberts

Andrew Roberts

CG Supervisor

Seda Yilmaz

Seda Yilmaz

VFX Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator

Patrick Janicke

Patrick Janicke

Storyboard, Conceptual Design, Concept Artist, Production Illustrator, Set Designer

Charles Rose

Charles Rose

Lighting Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Chris Morley

Chris Morley

Compositor, Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Charlie Grubbs

Charlie Grubbs

Chief Lighting Technician, Rigging Gaffer

Hugo Dominguez

Hugo Dominguez

VFX Artist, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects

Annika Hirsch

Annika Hirsch

Visual Effects Coordinator

Nicholas Tripodi

Nicholas Tripodi

Lead Animator, Animation Supervisor, Animation

Daniel Fotheringham

Daniel Fotheringham

Digital Effects Supervisor, Animation

Matt Weaver

Matt Weaver

Lead Animator, VFX Artist, Animation

Jimmy Almeida

Jimmy Almeida

Animation

Chuck Duke

Chuck Duke

Lead Animator, Key Animation, Animation

Howard R. Campbell

Howard R. Campbell

Visual Effects Supervisor, Technical Supervisor, Lighting Artist, Lighting Technician

James W. Brown

James W. Brown

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Brian Mendenhall

Brian Mendenhall

Lead Animator, Animation

Todd Harris

Todd Harris

Storyboard Artist, Storyboard

Christine Wick

Christine Wick

Set Decoration, Set Decoration Buyer

Dane Wilson

Dane Wilson

Special Effects, Carpenter

Patrick Capone

Patrick Capone

Additional Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Tommy Frazier

Tommy Frazier

Special Effects Supervisor

Fabian Lacey

Fabian Lacey

Concept Artist, Conceptual Design, Costume Illustrator, Conceptual Illustrator

Dean Sherriff

Dean Sherriff

Conceptual Design, Concept Artist

Yuhon Ng

Yuhon Ng

Digital Effects Supervisor, VFX Artist, Animation

Stanley Fernandez Jr.

Stanley Fernandez Jr.

First Assistant "B" Camera, Assistant Camera, Additional Photography, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera

Renee J. Vaca

Renee J. Vaca

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Jeffrey Kember

Jeffrey Kember

CG Supervisor

Michael Broom

Michael Broom

Concept Artist, Conceptual Illustrator, Creature Design

Betsy Alton

Betsy Alton

Production Coordinator

Shutchai Tym Buacharern

Shutchai Tym Buacharern

Makeup Designer, Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

John Kairis

John Kairis

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Tamar Shaham

Tamar Shaham

Visual Effects Coordinator

Glen Magers

Glen Magers

Lighting Technician, Electrician

Erika S. Katz

Erika S. Katz

Set Dresser

James Boniece

James Boniece

Rigging Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Brian Bishop

Brian Bishop

Key Rigging Grip, Rigging Grip

Bill

Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt

Standby Painter

Aaron Sowd

Aaron Sowd

Storyboard Artist

Scott Singer

Scott Singer

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Yimi Tong

Yimi Tong

Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator

Blaise Panfalone

Blaise Panfalone

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Niketa Roman

Niketa Roman

Post-Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Ed Mendez

Ed Mendez

Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Colleen Kay

Colleen Kay

Casting Associate

Lluis Barcelo

Lluis Barcelo

CG Supervisor

Jim Magdaleno

Jim Magdaleno

Storyboard, Storyboard Designer, Storyboard Artist

David O

David O'Brien

Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "A" Camera, Camera Loader, Second Assistant "B" Camera, Assistant Camera

Herb Ault

Herb Ault

Key Grip, Additional Key Grip

Darrin Smith

Darrin Smith

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

Steven Cueva

Steven Cueva

First Assistant "C" Camera, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera, Camera Loader, Assistant Camera

Craig Vaccaro

Craig Vaccaro

Rigging Grip, Best Boy Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Cory C. Myler

Cory C. Myler

Script Coordinator, Travel Coordinator, Production Supervisor

Luke Ciarrocchi

Luke Ciarrocchi

Editorial Production Assistant, Editor, Assistant Editor

Dennis Madigan

Dennis Madigan

Set Decoration, Set Dresser

Samantha Higgins

Samantha Higgins

Set Dresser

Sharon Potts

Sharon Potts

Props, Assistant Property Master

Daniel Rieser

Daniel Rieser

Grip, Key Rigging Grip, Rigging Grip

Tish Johnson

Tish Johnson

Assistant Accountant, Production Accountant

Steve Cainas

Steve Cainas

Production Coordinator

Belinda Uriegas

Belinda Uriegas

Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Charlie Marroquin

Charlie Marroquin

Best Boy Electric, Best Boy Grip, Key Grip

Peter Clemence

Peter Clemence

Grip, Key Grip, Dolly Grip, Best Boy Grip

Jack Taggart

Jack Taggart

Ager/Dyer

Michael Fitzgerald

Michael Fitzgerald

Epk Camera Operator

Jon Philion

Jon Philion

Libra Head Technician

Hugh Sicotte

Hugh Sicotte

Concept Artist

Toby Gallo

Toby Gallo

Systems Administrators & Support, Digital Imaging Technician

Joseph Abbatecola

Joseph Abbatecola

Best Boy Grip

Richard A. Mitchell

Richard A. Mitchell

Generator Operator, Electrician

Benjamin Sutor

Benjamin Sutor

Online Editor

Stanley D. Williams

Stanley D. Williams

Script Consultant

Bill Wang

Bill Wang

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Joshua Wassung

Joshua Wassung

Visual Effects Supervisor, Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Nick Liampetchakul

Nick Liampetchakul

Grip, Rigging Grip

Joe Mellon

Joe Mellon

Rigging Grip

Jozo Zovko

Jozo Zovko

Second Assistant Camera, Camera Production Assistant, Additional Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant "A" Camera

John Jones

John Jones

Hairstylist

Guy Micheletti

Guy Micheletti

Dolly Grip, Key Grip

J. Wilfrid White

J. Wilfrid White

Marine Coordinator

Troy David

Troy David

Ager/Dyer

Georgia Smith

Georgia Smith

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Production Manager

Whitney Richman

Whitney Richman

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Todd Gill

Todd Gill

CG Supervisor

Kurt Kaufman

Kurt Kaufman

Concept Artist, Co-Art Director

Darnie Galloway

Darnie Galloway

Visual Effects Production Manager, Production Coordinator, Art Department Coordinator

Jim Grout

Jim Grout

Electrician, Lighting Technician

Jeff Andrus

Jeff Andrus

Dolly Grip, Grip

James Heerdegen

James Heerdegen

Grip, Dolly Grip

Jason Cortazzo

Jason Cortazzo

Libra Head Technician

Francine Natale

Francine Natale

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Steffen Reichstadt

Steffen Reichstadt

Concept Artist

Aaron Sims

Aaron Sims

Creature Design, Sculptor, Character Designer, Visual Effects Coordinator, Concept Artist

Jeffrey C. Price

Jeffrey C. Price

First Assistant Editor

Jeremy Turley

Jeremy Turley

Painter

Carlos Guillén

Carlos Guillén

Digital Compositor, Compositing Supervisor

Michelle Burnworth

Michelle Burnworth

Carpenter

Edward J. Johnson

Edward J. Johnson

Carpenter

Robert Mata

Robert Mata

Costumer

Nick Haines-Stiles

Nick Haines-Stiles

Grip, Best Boy Grip

Patrick Lowry

Patrick Lowry

Rigging Grip, Key Grip

Jesse Pelikan

Jesse Pelikan

Rigging Grip

Chad Finnerty

Chad Finnerty

Senior Animator, Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator

Caswell Cooke

Caswell Cooke

Key Grip, Rigging Grip

Miles Burke

Miles Burke

Production Assistant, Production Secretary

Billy Dowd

Billy Dowd

Extras Casting

Braden Belmonte

Braden Belmonte

Clapper Loader, First Assistant "C" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Ben Wolcott

Ben Wolcott

Graphic Designer

Cricket Sloat

Cricket Sloat

Lighting Technician

Scott M. Anderson

Scott M. Anderson

Set Dresser, Assistant Property Master

Yinai Sun

Yinai Sun

Visual Effects Coordinator

Manuel Andrade

Manuel Andrade

Swing

Manohar Tahilramani

Manohar Tahilramani

Location Manager

Andrew Sweeney

Andrew Sweeney

Dolly Grip

Jonathan Gomez

Jonathan Gomez

Rigging Grip

Joshua LaCross

Joshua LaCross

Compositing Supervisor

Trina Renee

Trina Renee

Visual Effects Coordinator

Adam Schoon

Adam Schoon

Production Secretary

Marq Edwards

Marq Edwards

Aerial Camera

Tracy Estes

Tracy Estes

Lighting Technician

Edward R. Geller

Edward R. Geller

Rigging Grip

Tyler Emmett

Tyler Emmett

Second Assistant Camera

Klara Farberov

Klara Farberov

Costumer

Violeta Grancelli

Violeta Grancelli

Wardrobe Assistant

Niles Norton

Niles Norton

Carpenter

David Hobbins

David Hobbins

Concept Artist

Robert S. Vanstone

Robert S. Vanstone

Construction Foreman

Edison Vargas

Edison Vargas

Props

Steve Sysko

Steve Sysko

Set Dresser

Jeffrey Henderson

Jeffrey Henderson

Storyboard Artist

Jorge Huerta

Jorge Huerta

Swing

Tim Leydecker

Tim Leydecker

3D Artist

Carlos Fueyo

Carlos Fueyo

CG Supervisor

David Schnee

David Schnee

Compositing Supervisor

Steven Hansen

Steven Hansen

Matchmove Supervisor

Samuel Jensen

Samuel Jensen

Modeling

Chris Archer

Chris Archer

Modeling

Eoin Cannon

Eoin Cannon

Modeling

Kim Quiroz

Kim Quiroz

Visual Effects Coordinator

Pip Wright

Pip Wright

Visual Effects Coordinator

Rahul Basnyat

Rahul Basnyat

Visual Effects Coordinator

Alexander Dieckman

Alexander Dieckman

Visual Effects Coordinator

Maren Dolzmann

Maren Dolzmann

Visual Effects Coordinator

Thomas Furukawa

Thomas Furukawa

Visual Effects Coordinator

Perry Kain

Perry Kain

Visual Effects Coordinator

Lena Amanda Koch

Lena Amanda Koch

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jeury Tavares

Jeury Tavares

Visual Effects Coordinator

Phi Van Le

Phi Van Le

Visual Effects Coordinator

Shanshan Xie

Shanshan Xie

Visual Effects Coordinator

Sarah Yunrong Yu

Sarah Yunrong Yu

Visual Effects Coordinator

Momo Zhan

Momo Zhan

Visual Effects Coordinator

Karie Schwabl

Karie Schwabl

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Michelle Beatty

Michelle Beatty

Extras Casting

Gumby Kounthong

Gumby Kounthong

Extras Casting

Gayle Minkevitch-Jensen

Gayle Minkevitch-Jensen

Extras Casting

Ernst Aschi Michel

Ernst Aschi Michel

Location Manager

Lonnie Campbell

Lonnie Campbell

Location Manager

Samantha Bonilla

Samantha Bonilla

Travel Coordinator

Jon Aschalew

Jon Aschalew

Music Programmer

PRODUCCIÓN

Columbia Pictures

Columbia Pictures

Sony Pictures

Sony Pictures

Overbrook Entertainment

Overbrook Entertainment

Blinding Edge Pictures

Blinding Edge Pictures

VÍDEOS

IMÁGENES

Si te gusta After Earth, te recomendamos:

Subir
Volver