Buscar
Facebook
Deep Blue Sea (1999)

"Tu peor pesadilla saldrá a la superficie"

Deep Blue Sea (1999)

Deep Blue Sea (1999)

1h. 49min.

$60.000.000

$164.700.000

Utilizando tiburones Mako, una de las máquinas de matar más rápidas y perfectas de la naturaleza, la doctora McAlester (Saffron Burrows) espera encontrar la clave de la regeneración de los tejidos del cerebro humano. Pero para alcanzar su meta ha violado los códigos éticos, modificando el ADN de los tiburones, haciendo que sean más inteligentes y más rápidos, convirtiéndolos de depredadores peligrosos en monstruos depredadores que pondrán en peligro a todo el equipo de trabajo...

DÓNDE VER

JustWatch

NO ESTÁ DISPONIBLE EN NINGUNA PLATAFORMA

REPARTO

Jacqueline McKenzie

Jacqueline McKenzie

Janice Higgins

Aida Turturro

Aida Turturro

Brenda Kerns

Cristos

Cristos

Boat Captain

Daniel Rey

Daniel Rey

Helicopter Pilot

Valente Rodriguez

Valente Rodriguez

Helicopter Co-Pilot

Brent Roam

Brent Roam

Helicopter Winch Operator

Eyal Podell

Eyal Podell

Boy #1

Erinn Bartlett

Erinn Bartlett

Girl #1

Dan Thiel

Dan Thiel

Boy #2

Sabrina Geerinckx

Sabrina Geerinckx

Girl #2

Tajsha Thomas

Tajsha Thomas

Friend of Janice

Frank Welker

Frank Welker

Parrot Noises (voice)

Ronny Cox

Ronny Cox

Executive (uncredited)

Mary Kay Bergman

Mary Kay Bergman

The Parrot (voice) (uncredited)

Renny Harlin

Renny Harlin

Worker

EQUIPO

Tony Ludwig

Tony Ludwig

Executive Producer, Producer

Alan Riche

Alan Riche

Producer

Don MacBain

Don MacBain

Producer, Production Supervisor

Bruce Berman

Bruce Berman

Executive Producer, Producer

Duncan Henderson

Duncan Henderson

Second Assistant Director, Executive Producer, First Assistant Director, Producer

Jonathan Schwartz

Jonathan Schwartz

Producer, Executive Producer

Dallas Puett

Dallas Puett

Additional Editor, Editor

Jeff Dawn

Jeff Dawn

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

David R. Ellis

David R. Ellis

Director, Stunt Coordinator, Second Unit Director

Cassandra Kulukundis

Cassandra Kulukundis

Executive Producer, Casting Associate, Casting

Frank J. Urioste

Frank J. Urioste

Additional Editor, Editorial Consultant, Editor

Kristen Branan

Kristen Branan

Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects, Visual Effects Producer, Head of Production

Todd Arnow

Todd Arnow

Associate Producer, Production Supervisor, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

William Sandell

William Sandell

Art Direction, Production Design

Dick Bernstein

Dick Bernstein

Supervising Music Editor, Temp Music Editor, Music Editor

Anna Roth

Anna Roth

Production Consultant, Production Supervisor, Line Producer, Production Manager, Unit Manager, Unit Production Manager

Catherine Harper

Catherine Harper

ADR Supervisor, Foley, Foley Artist

Joey Box

Joey Box

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Tim Alexander

Tim Alexander

Visual Effects, CG Artist, Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Supervisor

Frank Welker

Frank Welker

Vocals, Sound Effects

R.A. Rondell

R.A. Rondell

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Kevin Stitt

Kevin Stitt

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor, Additional Editing, Editor

William Mesa

William Mesa

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jeffrey A. Okun

Jeffrey A. Okun

Additional Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Coordinator

Mark W. Mansbridge

Mark W. Mansbridge

Art Direction, Production Design, Supervising Art Director

Debra Echard

Debra Echard

Set Decoration

Jonathan McKinstry

Jonathan McKinstry

Production Design, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director

Derek Brechin

Derek Brechin

Additional Editing, First Assistant Editor, Additional Editor, Assistant Editor, Editor

Christine Sheaks

Christine Sheaks

Casting Associate, Casting

Héctor Romero

Héctor Romero

Art Direction, Construction Manager

Mary Kay Bergman

Mary Kay Bergman

Vocals

Robert L. Stevenson

Robert L. Stevenson

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Mark Bridges

Mark Bridges

Costume Designer, Production Design, Set Decoration, Costume Design

Guillermo Rosas

Guillermo Rosas

Camera Operator

David Sandefur

David Sandefur

Assistant Art Director, Production Design, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Gary Capo

Gary Capo

Second Unit Director, Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography

V. Scott Balcerek

V. Scott Balcerek

Visual Effects Editor, Editor

Frederick Iannone

Frederick Iannone

Camera Operator, Additional Camera

Rebecca Spikings

Rebecca Spikings

Co-Producer, Producer

Karl J. Martin

Karl J. Martin

Prop Maker, Art Direction, Set Designer

Thomas J. Mack

Thomas J. Mack

First Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Mark Emery Moore

Mark Emery Moore

"B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Gavin J. Behrman

Gavin J. Behrman

Production Supervisor, Production Accountant, Production Controller, Assistant Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Shakim Compere

Shakim Compere

Music Consultant

Troy Porter

Troy Porter

ADR Mixer, Foley Mixer

Allan A. Apone

Allan A. Apone

Visual Effects, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Artist

Cindy Marty

Cindy Marty

ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, ADR Editor

Jamie Dixon

Jamie Dixon

Visual Effects Supervisor, Lead Animator

Joseph Bennett

Joseph Bennett

Production Design

Andrew Rothschild

Andrew Rothschild

Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

John Barba

John Barba

Casting, Casting Assistant, Casting Associate

Rafael Cuervo

Rafael Cuervo

Unit Manager, Unit Production Manager

Jason McGatlin

Jason McGatlin

Producer, Production Office Assistant, Production Coordinator, Executive Producer

Lincoln Kupchak

Lincoln Kupchak

VFX Editor, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Editor

Ilyse A. Reutlinger

Ilyse A. Reutlinger

Post Production Supervisor, Associate Producer

James W. Tyson

James W. Tyson

Costume Design, Costume Supervisor, Set Costumer

Patrick Lynn

Patrick Lynn

Associate Producer

Leo J. Napolitano

Leo J. Napolitano

"B" Camera Operator, Additional Camera, Additional Photography, Camera Operator

Philip Maldonado

Philip Maldonado

Key Costumer, Set Costumer, Costumer

Chad Atkinson

Chad Atkinson

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Simon Giles

Simon Giles

Digital Effects Supervisor

Alan Church

Alan Church

Digital Effects Producer

Nick Navarro

Nick Navarro

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

John T. Reitz

John T. Reitz

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Russell R. Anderson

Russell R. Anderson

Leadman

Kevin Bartnof

Kevin Bartnof

Sound, Foley, Foley Artist

Merie Weismiller Wallace

Merie Weismiller Wallace

Additional Still Photographer, Still Photographer

Gary Deaton

Gary Deaton

Construction Coordinator

Gerald Lehtola

Gerald Lehtola

Set Decorating Coordinator, Art Department Coordinator

Russell McEntyre

Russell McEntyre

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Michael John Meehan

Michael John Meehan

Location Manager

Eric J. Bates

Eric J. Bates

Property Master

Will Kaplan

Will Kaplan

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Bill Taliaferro

Bill Taliaferro

Set Designer

J. Paul Huntsman

J. Paul Huntsman

ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Patrick J. Foley

Patrick J. Foley

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

John F. Reynolds

John F. Reynolds

Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor

Andrew Somers

Andrew Somers

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Jayme S. Parker

Jayme S. Parker

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Portia Tickell

Portia Tickell

Script Supervisor

Karyn Foster

Karyn Foster

ADR Editor

Walt Conti

Walt Conti

Special Effects Supervisor, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Pete Romano

Pete Romano

Second Unit Director of Photography, Underwater Director of Photography, Underwater Camera

Iram Collantes

Iram Collantes

Production Assistant, Transportation Coordinator, Production Manager, Unit Production Manager

Jerry Pooler

Jerry Pooler

Visual Effects Supervisor

Hugh Waddell

Hugh Waddell

Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor

Jerry Moss

Jerry Moss

Property Master

Peter J. Silbermann

Peter J. Silbermann

Unit Publicist

Phil Pastuhov

Phil Pastuhov

Camera Operator, Drone Cinematographer, Aerial Director of Photography, Helicopter Camera

John Knoll

John Knoll

Story, Executive Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Thomas Boland

Thomas Boland

Visual Effects Producer

Rebecca Marie

Rebecca Marie

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Art Director

Rick Hromadka

Rick Hromadka

Sound Recordist, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Adam Johnston

Adam Johnston

Sound Effects Editor

Steve Shaw

Steve Shaw

Visual Effects Editor, Digital Intermediate

Willy Allen

Willy Allen

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor

Peter Tothpal

Peter Tothpal

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Designer

Penny A. Mesa

Penny A. Mesa

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer

Horacio Rodríguez

Horacio Rodríguez

Location Assistant, Location Manager

Tiffany Smith

Tiffany Smith

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Travis Baumann

Travis Baumann

Digital Compositor, VFX Artist, Visual Effects Supervisor, Compositing Artist

Carrie Bauer

Carrie Bauer

Costume Supervisor, Set Costumer

Beth Bajuk

Beth Bajuk

Art Department Coordinator

Ligia Ornelas

Ligia Ornelas

Assistant Art Director

Javier Nava

Javier Nava

Set Designer

Robb Wilson

Robb Wilson

Sound Assistant, Supervising Sound Editor

Kevin Clark

Kevin Clark

Visual Effects Editor

Scott Dougherty

Scott Dougherty

Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Mark Eggenweiler

Mark Eggenweiler

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Heather Smith

Heather Smith

Visual Effects Producer

John E. Sasaki

John E. Sasaki

Digital Compositor, CG Supervisor, Digital Compositors

Craig A. Mumma

Craig A. Mumma

Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Douglas R. MacMillan

Douglas R. MacMillan

CG Supervisor

Constance Bracewell

Constance Bracewell

2D Supervisor, Digital Supervisor, Animation, CG Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Lead Animator

Julie Nelson

Julie Nelson

Animation

Bruce Pearson

Bruce Pearson

Animation

Ken Stranahan

Ken Stranahan

Animation Supervisor

Serge Sretschinsky

Serge Sretschinsky

CG Supervisor, CGI Supervisor

Gregory J. Schmidt

Gregory J. Schmidt

Additional Photography, Camera Operator

Marc Spicer

Marc Spicer

Cinematography, Second Unit Cinematographer, Additional Photography, Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Dale E. Grahn

Dale E. Grahn

Color Timer

Jim McPherson

Jim McPherson

Special Effects Technician, Sculptor, Makeup Effects

Joshua I. Kolden

Joshua I. Kolden

Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects, CG Animator

William Apperson

William Apperson

Construction Foreman

David Gorder

David Gorder

Production Secretary, Associate Producer

John Richardson

John Richardson

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor

Anthony Franco

Anthony Franco

Production Manager

Ismael

Ismael 'Izzy' Gonzalez

Rigging Gaffer

Tom Calderaro

Tom Calderaro

Music Programmer, Orchestrator

Tim Cooney

Tim Cooney

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi

Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi

Stunt Double, Stunts, Stunt Driver

Jonas Juhanson

Jonas Juhanson

Key Rigging Grip, Key Grip

Mark Scoon

Mark Scoon

Executive In Charge Of Production

Matt Buchan

Matt Buchan

Rigging Gaffer, Electrician, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Gustavo Covarrubias

Gustavo Covarrubias

Grip, Key Grip

Armando Amador

Armando Amador

Production Accountant

Tina Kerr

Tina Kerr

Extras Casting

Patrick Murray

Patrick Murray

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer, Underwater Gaffer

Anthony Gaudio

Anthony Gaudio

Standby Painter

Craig Tex Barnett

Craig Tex Barnett

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Technician

Rick Kelleher

Rick Kelleher

Driver

Conceptual Illustrator, Production Illustrator

Todd Bassman

Todd Bassman

Boom Operator

David Paris

David Paris

Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

Lesley Aletter

Lesley Aletter

Stunts, Utility Stunts

Ted Andre

Ted Andre

Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Compositor

C.C. Barnes

C.C. Barnes

Second Second Assistant Director

Jack Geist

Jack Geist

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

R. Gern Trowbridge

R. Gern Trowbridge

Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Sergio Jara

Sergio Jara

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects

David Kelley

David Kelley

Second Assistant Director

Francis Meade Warner

Francis Meade Warner

Assistant Production Coordinator, Art Department Assistant, Production Office Coordinator

Frank Flick

Frank Flick

Second Unit Director of Photography, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator, Additional Camera

Mark Tait Lewis

Mark Tait Lewis

Digital Compositors, 2D Sequence Supervisor, VFX Artist, CG Supervisor

Gordon Goodwin

Gordon Goodwin

Conductor, Orchestrator

Karla Stevens Flanigan

Karla Stevens Flanigan

Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer

Chris Adams

Chris Adams

Set Dressing Artist

Michael Jay

Michael Jay

Additional Music

Tom Ajar

Tom Ajar

Projection

Sarah Catizone

Sarah Catizone

Set Medic

Jose Jimenez

Jose Jimenez

Set Production Assistant

Hugo Chew

Hugo Chew

Transportation Captain

Jeff Burrage

Jeff Burrage

Video Assist Operator

Mick Morris

Mick Morris

Gaffer

Bruce Sharp

Bruce Sharp

Lighting Technician

Catherine Calleson

Catherine Calleson

Assistant Sound Editor

John Rauh

John Rauh

Digital Compositors

Gary Damian Thomas

Gary Damian Thomas

Storyboard Designer, Storyboard, Storyboard Artist

Larry Cheng

Larry Cheng

Mechanical Designer

Randy Starr

Randy Starr

Production Executive, Visual Effects Producer

David L. Horton Jr.

David L. Horton Jr.

Sound Editor, Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor

Eric Gotthelf

Eric Gotthelf

Foley Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Mixer, ADR Mixer

Eric K. Jones

Eric K. Jones

Assistant Camera

Niamh Murphy

Niamh Murphy

Textile Artist

Jonathan Malden

Jonathan Malden

Colorist

Etienne Andlau

Etienne Andlau

Rotoscoping Artist

Kate Neumann

Kate Neumann

Executive Assistant

Gabriel Pérez

Gabriel Pérez

Construction Buyer

Lucy Amador

Lucy Amador

First Assistant Accountant

Patricia Romero

Patricia Romero

Assistant Makeup Artist

Martin Gutierrez

Martin Gutierrez

Assistant Property Master

Lee Wilson

Lee Wilson

Storyboard Artist

Clark Schaffer

Clark Schaffer

Visual Effects Designer

Gino Freselli

Gino Freselli

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Frank Montoya

Frank Montoya

Best Boy Grip

Cash Cockerill

Cash Cockerill

Camera Loader, Second Assistant Camera

Daniel Klem

Daniel Klem

CG Animator

Ty Boyce

Ty Boyce

Project Manager

Adolfo Lara

Adolfo Lara

Animal Wrangler

Joe Hanes

Joe Hanes

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

David L. Snyder

David L. Snyder

Original Concept

Wayne Powers

Wayne Powers

Writer

Steve LaPorte

Steve LaPorte

Makeup Effects, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Matthew W. Mungle

Matthew W. Mungle

Prosthetics, Prosthetic Designer, Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Clinton Wayne

Clinton Wayne

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Designer, Makeup Designer, Prosthetic Supervisor, Makeup Effects

Ronnie Rondell Jr.

Ronnie Rondell Jr.

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Driver

Luis David Sansans

Luis David Sansans

Second Assistant Camera, Director of Photography, Additional Camera, Camera Loader

Antonio Riestra

Antonio Riestra

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator, Director of Photography

Kelly Moon

Kelly Moon

Script Supervisor

Darrin Keough

Darrin Keough

"C" Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Raúl Sarmiento

Raúl Sarmiento

Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor

Jim Kail

Jim Kail

Makeup Artist

Steve Nichols

Steve Nichols

Animation, Lead Animator, Head of Animation, Animation Supervisor

José Ignacio Álvarez

José Ignacio Álvarez

Special Effects Technician, Stunt Coordinator

Kevin Lingenfelser

Kevin Lingenfelser

2D Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Rick O

Rick O'Connor

Lead Animator, Animation Supervisor, Animation, CG Animator

Rebecca Farhall

Rebecca Farhall

Digital Effects Producer, Casting

Erik Rondell

Erik Rondell

Stunt Double, Stunts

Matt Toll

Matt Toll

Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

John Kairis

John Kairis

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Gregory Irwin

Gregory Irwin

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Richard J. Cook

Richard J. Cook

Digital Effects Producer

Brad Peterman

Brad Peterman

First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera

Joe McCloskey

Joe McCloskey

Costume Supervisor, Costumer

Karen Klein

Karen Klein

Roto Supervisor, Rotoscoping Artist

Gary Hill

Gary Hill

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Rigging Gaffer

Jian Cong

Jian Cong

Camera Technician, Second Assistant Camera

Troy Gilbert

Troy Gilbert

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts, Stunts

R. Dana Harlow

R. Dana Harlow

Grip

Brian Shows

Brian Shows

Visual Effects Technical Director, Digital Intermediate, Visual Effects Producer, VFX Artist

John Crimins

John Crimins

Electrician

Cinda-Lin James

Cinda-Lin James

Utility Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunts

Mathew C. Judd

Mathew C. Judd

3D Modeller

Mark Ramsey

Mark Ramsey

Key Grip, Rigging Grip, Steadicam Operator

Erin M. Cullen

Erin M. Cullen

Rotoscoping Artist, Roto Supervisor

Jason MacLeod

Jason MacLeod

CG Animator, Lighting Supervisor, Lighting Artist

Marcel Martinez

Marcel Martinez

2D Sequence Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Jerry Patton

Jerry Patton

Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera, Loader

Dan Walker

Dan Walker

Visual Effects Compositor, Pipeline Technical Director

Marcelino Luna

Marcelino Luna

Grip, Dolly Grip

Jose Gutierrez

Jose Gutierrez

First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera

Christina Drahos

Christina Drahos

Visual Effects Compositor, Compositing Lead, Senior Animator, Compositor, Digital Compositor

Scott Ronnow

Scott Ronnow

Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Tom Jordan

Tom Jordan

Second Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Darrell Burgess

Darrell Burgess

Special Effects Technician

Randy Starr

Randy Starr

Production Executive

Patricia M. Peters

Patricia M. Peters

Stunts, Utility Stunts

Reka Wessely Tihanyi

Reka Wessely Tihanyi

Hairstylist, Assistant Hairstylist

Michael Shawn McCracken

Michael Shawn McCracken

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Prosthetics

LeiLa Ratti

LeiLa Ratti

Visual Effects Coordinator

PRODUCCIÓN

Village Roadshow Pictures

Village Roadshow Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

Riche-Ludwig Productions

Riche-Ludwig Productions

Groucho III Film Partnership

Groucho III Film Partnership

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Deep Blue Sea, te recomendamos:

Subir
Volver