Buscar
Facebook
Youtube
Eduardo Manostijeras (1990)

"Sus cicatrices son profundas."

Eduardo Manostijeras (1990)

Eduardo Manostijeras (1990)

Edward Scissorhands

1h. 45min.

$20.000.000

$53.000.000

Érase una vez... un castillo donde vivía un inventor que dedicó parte de su vida a crear una criatura perfecta a la que llamó Edward. Pero el inventor murió de repente y dejó incompleta su creación, ya que en vez de dedos tenía unas horribles manos con hojas de tijera. El pobre Edward vivía sólo en el castillo hasta que una encantadora joven, que trabajaba para la firma Avon, lo llevó a su casa junto con su familia. Pero una criatura tan especial como Edward no estaba preparada para vivir en una ciudad tan extravagante y falsa como Suburbia.

DÓNDE VER

JustWatch

NO ESTÁ DISPONIBLE EN NINGUNA PLATAFORMA

REPARTO

Kathy Baker

Kathy Baker

Joyce

Robert Oliveri

Robert Oliveri

Kevin

Conchata Ferrell

Conchata Ferrell

Helen

Caroline Aaron

Caroline Aaron

Marge

Dick Anthony Williams

Dick Anthony Williams

Officer Allen

O-Lan Jones

O-Lan Jones

Esmeralda

Susan Blommaert

Susan Blommaert

Tinka

Linda Perri

Linda Perri

Cissy

John Davidson

John Davidson

Host TV

Biff Yeager

Biff Yeager

George

Donna Pieroni

Donna Pieroni

Blonde / TV

Alan Fudge

Alan Fudge

Loan Officer

Brett Rice

Brett Rice

Reporter

Marc Macaulay

Marc Macaulay

Reporter

Stuart Lancaster

Stuart Lancaster

Retired Man

Steven Brill

Steven Brill

Dishwasher Man

Gina Gallagher

Gina Gallagher

Granddaughter

Aaron Lustig

Aaron Lustig

Psychologist

Peter Palmer

Peter Palmer

Editor

Kathy Lockwood

Kathy Lockwood

Neighborhood Extra

Nick Carter

Nick Carter

Neighborhood Extra (uncredited)

Tim Rerucha

Tim Rerucha

Van Friend (uncredited)

Linda Jean Hess

Linda Jean Hess

Older Woman / TV

Andrew B. Clark

Andrew B. Clark

Beefy Man

Bea Albano

Bea Albano

Rich Widow / TV

Marti Greenberg

Marti Greenberg

Suzanne

Kelli Crofton

Kelli Crofton

Pink Girl

Gary Clark

Gary Clark

Neighborhood Extra

Joe Sheldon

Joe Sheldon

Neighborhood Extra

Doyle Anderson

Doyle Anderson

Neighborhood Extra

Carol D. Klasek

Carol D. Klasek

Neighborhood Extra

Harvey Bellman

Harvey Bellman

Neighborhood Extra

Cecil Hawkins

Cecil Hawkins

Neighborhood Extra

Jack W. Kapfhamer

Jack W. Kapfhamer

Neighborhood Extra

James Spicer

James Spicer

Neighborhood Extra

Jackie Carson

Jackie Carson

Neighborhood Extra

Carol Crumrine

Carol Crumrine

Neighborhood Extra

Jalaine Gallion

Jalaine Gallion

Neighborhood Extra

Dianne L. Green

Dianne L. Green

Neighborhood Extra

Ellin Dennis

Ellin Dennis

Neighborhood Extra

Rex Fox

Rex Fox

Police Sergeant

Miriam Goodspeed

Miriam Goodspeed

Neighborhood Extra

Russell E. Green

Russell E. Green

Neighborhood Extra

Laura Nader

Laura Nader

Neighborhood Extra

Mary Jane Heath

Mary Jane Heath

Neighborhood Extra

Phil Olson

Phil Olson

Neighborhood Extra

Roland Douville

Roland Douville

Neighborhood Extra

Bryan Larkin

Bryan Larkin

Max

Tammy Boalo

Tammy Boalo

Neighborhood Extra

Tim Rerucha

Tim Rerucha

Van Friend (uncredited)

Suzanne Chrosniak

Suzanne Chrosniak

Neighborhood Extra

EQUIPO

Victoria Thomas

Victoria Thomas

Casting

Colleen Atwood

Colleen Atwood

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Colleen Halsey

Colleen Halsey

Editor

Richard Halsey

Richard Halsey

Additional Editing, Editor

Bo Welch

Bo Welch

Production Design

Rob Whitehurst

Rob Whitehurst

Video Assist Operator

Ve Neill

Ve Neill

Makeup Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Michael Wood

Michael Wood

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor

Rick Heinrichs

Rick Heinrichs

Set Designer, Art Direction, Production Design

Richard L. Anderson

Richard L. Anderson

Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Todd Bryant

Todd Bryant

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Stunt Double

Cheryl Carasik

Cheryl Carasik

Leadman, Set Decoration

Bob Badami

Bob Badami

Music Consultant, Supervising Music Editor, Editor, Music Editor, Music Supervisor

Tom Duffield

Tom Duffield

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Production Design

Glenn Williamson

Glenn Williamson

Set Production Assistant, Executive Producer, Producer

Rick Stratton

Rick Stratton

Tattoo Designer, Key Makeup Artist, Tattooist, Makeup Artist

Robert Deschaine

Robert Deschaine

Foley Mixer, ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Matthew W. Mungle

Matthew W. Mungle

Prosthetics, Prosthetic Designer, Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Steve Bartek

Steve Bartek

Music Arranger, Additional Music, Orchestrator

Bill Scott

Bill Scott

Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager, Line Producer, Co-Producer

Glenn R. Wilder

Glenn R. Wilder

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Jonathan Chibnall

Jonathan Chibnall

Assistant Editor, Editor, First Assistant Editor

Paul Sonski

Paul Sonski

Set Dresser, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

John R. Elliott

John R. Elliott

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Ann Harris

Ann Harris

Art Direction, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Peter Kuran

Peter Kuran

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects

Shawn Murphy

Shawn Murphy

Mixing Engineer, Score Engineer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Scoring Mixer

Mary Andrews

Mary Andrews

Assistant Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Editor, ADR Editor

Stephen I. Erdberg

Stephen I. Erdberg

Set Dresser, Set Decoration Buyer

Steve Maslow

Steve Maslow

Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jory Weitz

Jory Weitz

Casting Associate, Casting

Frank Miller

Frank Miller

Camera Operator

Warren Hamilton Jr.

Warren Hamilton Jr.

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Rick Provenzano

Rick Provenzano

Hairstylist

Gary Price

Gary Price

Stunts

Ray Summers

Ray Summers

Costume Supervisor, Wardrobe Supervisor, Costume Design

Mike Chock

Mike Chock

Foley Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

William A. Petrotta

William A. Petrotta

Property Master

Michael J. Burmeister

Michael J. Burmeister

Location Manager

Brad Wilder

Brad Wilder

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Artist

Chuck McSorley

Chuck McSorley

Leadman

John Villarino

John Villarino

Construction Coordinator

Mary Ann Valdes

Mary Ann Valdes

Key Hair Stylist, Assistant Hairstylist, Hair Setup

Zade Rosenthal

Zade Rosenthal

Still Photographer

Yolanda Toussieng

Yolanda Toussieng

Hair Designer, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Supervisor, Hair Department Head

Michael J. Benavente

Michael J. Benavente

ADR Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor

Dennis J. Lootens

Dennis J. Lootens

Gaffer, Electrician, Rigging Gaffer

David E. Stone

David E. Stone

Sound Effects, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Stanley R. Webber

Stanley R. Webber

Transportation Captain, Picture Car Coordinator

John Pospisil

John Pospisil

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects, Special Sound Effects, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Gary Ritchie

Gary Ritchie

Sound Recordist

Kathy McCart

Kathy McCart

Sound Recordist

Dan Pemberton

Dan Pemberton

Construction Foreman, Propmaker, Construction Coordinator

Robert Ulland

Robert Ulland

Steadicam Operator

Mary Cay Hollander

Mary Cay Hollander

Production Coordinator

Lynda Kyle Walker

Lynda Kyle Walker

Hairstylist, Hair Assistant

Selena Evans-Miller

Selena Evans-Miller

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist, Assistant Makeup Artist

Marilyn Bailey

Marilyn Bailey

Script Supervisor

Zoran Veselic

Zoran Veselic

Steadicam Operator, First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Scott Wilder

Scott Wilder

Stunts, Stunt Double

Petur Hliddal

Petur Hliddal

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Dennis McNeill

Dennis McNeill

Color Timer

Jacqueline A. Shea

Jacqueline A. Shea

Assistant Production Coordinator

Oscar Mitt

Oscar Mitt

Sound Assistant, Assistant Sound Editor

James Christopher

James Christopher

Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

David A. Cook

David A. Cook

Electrician, Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Greg Anderson

Greg Anderson

Stunts

David Burton

David Burton

Stunts

Sonny Pettijohn

Sonny Pettijohn

Assistant Sound Editor, Apprentice Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Kevin Murphy

Kevin Murphy

Rigging Gaffer, Electrician, Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Daniel E. Teaze

Daniel E. Teaze

Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Ralph Stuart

Ralph Stuart

Assistant Sound Editor

Dan Anglin

Dan Anglin

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Tom Keefer

Tom Keefer

Best Boy Grip, Key Grip

John Carney

John Carney

Best Boy Electric, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Kenny Davis

Kenny Davis

Dolly Grip

Tammy Brady Conrad

Tammy Brady Conrad

Stunts

Jerry Fleck

Jerry Fleck

First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Gar Stephen

Gar Stephen

Stunts

John Zimmerman

John Zimmerman

Stunts

Jon Curtis Price

Jon Curtis Price

Mechanical Designer, Coordinating Producer

PRODUCCIÓN

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

VÍDEOS

IMÁGENES

Si te gusta Eduardo Manostijeras, te recomendamos:

Subir
Volver