Dieter Geissler
Producer, Co-Producer
Bernd Schaefers
Producer
Mark Damon
Co-Executive Producer, Producer, Executive Producer
John W. Hyde
Co-Executive Producer, Executive Producer
Jane Seitz
Editor
Rolf Zehetbauer
Production Designer, Set Decoration, Production Design
Risa Kes
Casting
Robert Hathaway
Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Music Editor
Günter Rohrbach
Co-Producer, Producer
Hannes Nikel
Second Unit Director, Editor
Götz Weidner
Art Direction, Production Design
Carlo Rambaldi
Special Effects, Creature Design, Visual Effects
Brian Johnson
Visual Effects Supervisor, Special Effects
Milan Bor
Sound Mixer
Heiner Niehues
Makeup Artist
Mel Kutbay
Foley Artist, Foley
Bobby Porter
Stunts
Edwin Erfmann
Makeup Artist
Michael Ende
Novel
Robert Easton
Additional Dialogue, Dialogue, Dialect Coach, Dialogue Coach
Michael Waldleitner
Assistant Director, Executive Producer
William W. Wilson III
Co-Producer, Second Assistant Director, Line Producer
Penny Perry
Casting
Johann Kott
Art Direction
Herbert Strabel
Art Direction
Count Ul De Rico
Creature Design, Costume Design
Diemut Remy
Costume Design
Brigitta Ansary
Makeup Artist
Colin Arthur
Special Effects, Makeup Effects
Robert Gavin
First Assistant Editor, Dialogue Editor
Gordon Mark
First Assistant Director, Location Manager, Unit Manager
Hans-Walter Kramski
Foley Artist, Foley
Karola Storr
Supervising Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor
Karl-Heinz Vogelmann
Still Photographer
Heinz Schürer
Foley Mixer, Sound Recordist
Werner Böhm
ADR Mixer, Sound Recordist
Klaus Kähler
Associate Producer
Jean Bereziuk
Continuity, Script Supervisor
Anette Haellmigk
Second Unit Cinematographer, Additional Director of Photography, First Assistant Camera
Richard Eglseder
Property Master
Ilse Schwarzwald
Production Coordinator
David W. Rose
Second Assistant Director
Marcia Gay
First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director, Production Manager
Eddy Saller
Gaffer
Tony Smart
Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Special Effects Technician
Trevor Pyke
Sound Mixer
Don French
First Assistant Director
Renate Berger
Production Secretary
Jürgen Bieske
First Assistant Director
Michael Boyadjiew
First Assistant Director
Paula Swauger
Second Assistant Director
Kristina Brandner
Continuity
Sharron Gold
Continuity
Peter Maiwald
Camera Operator
Horst Kirchberger
Makeup Artist
Hedy Pollack
Makeup Artist
Peter Classey
Storyboard Artist
Juan Japl
Storyboard Artist
Werner Runge
Property Master
Jimmy Stepanoff
Storyboard Artist
Josip Trupinovic
Storyboard Artist
Mario Behr
Stunts
Gaby Bzdega
Second Assistant Camera
Anton Egerer
Key Grip
Katharina Litzinger
Wardrobe Master
Elfriede Eitermoser
Negative Cutter
Peter Kahle
Negative Cutter
Annie Nap-Oleon
Production Coordinator
Sigi Steiner
Production Accountant
Duncan Stewart
Production Accountant