Buscar
Facebook
Youtube
Guía del Autoestopista Galáctico (2005)

"No salgas de la tierra sin ella."

Guía del Autoestopista Galáctico (2005)

Guía del Autoestopista Galáctico (2005)

The Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy

1h. 48min.

$50.000.000

$104.478.416

Todo empieza con Arthur Dent, un chico normal y corriente que tiene un mal día. Su casa está a punto de derrumbarse, acaba de descubrir que su mejor amigo es un alienígena y para colmo, el planeta Tierra está a punto de ser demolido para construir una carretera de circunvalación hiperespacial. He aquí la única posibilidad de Arthur para sobrevivir: hacer autostop y subirse a bordo de una nave espacial con la ayuda de su mejor amigo Ford Prefect. En este viaje hacia lo desconocido, Arthur hace importantes descubrimientos, la mayoría de ellos inofensivos, sobre la verdadera naturaleza del universo. Por ejemplo, descubre que la toalla es el objeto más preciado del universo. Encuentra la respuesta exacta al sentido de la vida. Y se da cuenta que todo lo que siempre hemos querido saber acerca del universo (algo tan maravilloso que ni siquiera podemos imaginar) cabe en un fantástico libro electrónico: La guía del autoestopista galáctico.

DÓNDE VER

JustWatch

NO ESTÁ DISPONIBLE EN NINGUNA PLATAFORMA

REPARTO

Stephen Fry

Stephen Fry

Narrator/The Guide

Anna Chancellor

Anna Chancellor

Questular Rontok

Bill Bailey

Bill Bailey

The Whale

Dominique Jackson

Dominique Jackson

Fook

Thomas Lennon

Thomas Lennon

Eddie the Computer

Bill Nighy

Bill Nighy

Slartibartfast

Alan Rickman

Alan Rickman

Marvin

Steve Pemberton

Steve Pemberton

Mr. Prosser

Albie Woodington

Albie Woodington

Barman

Warwick Davis

Warwick Davis

Marvin

Richard Griffiths

Richard Griffiths

Jeltz (voice)

Ian McNeice

Ian McNeice

Kwaltz (voice)

Mark Gatiss

Mark Gatiss

Additional Vogon Voices (as League of Gentlemen)

Reece Shearsmith

Reece Shearsmith

Additional Vogon Voices (as The League of Gentlemen)

Edgar Wright

Edgar Wright

Deep Thought Technician

Simon Jones

Simon Jones

Ghostly Image

Kelly Macdonald

Kelly Macdonald

Reporter

Spencer Wilding

Spencer Wilding

Vogon Soldier

EQUIPO

Gary Barber

Gary Barber

Producer, Executive Producer

Jay Roach

Jay Roach

Director, Producer, Executive Producer

Jonathan Glickman

Jonathan Glickman

Executive Producer, Producer

Nick Goldsmith

Nick Goldsmith

Producer

Derek Evans

Derek Evans

Co-Producer, Executive Producer

Robbie Stamp

Robbie Stamp

Executive Producer

Mark Holding

Mark Holding

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer, Sound Recordist, Sound Designer

Niven Howie

Niven Howie

Editor

Spike Jonze

Spike Jonze

Director, Writer, Producer, Screenplay, Presenter

Todd Arnow

Todd Arnow

Associate Producer, Production Supervisor, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Paul Gooch

Paul Gooch

Key Makeup Artist, Creature Design, Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer, Key Hair Stylist, Makeup & Hair

Sammy Sheldon

Sammy Sheldon

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Angus Bickerton

Angus Bickerton

Visual Effects Supervisor

Alan Cassie

Alan Cassie

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Set Decoration

Nikita Rae

Nikita Rae

Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Artist, Hairstylist, Hair Supervisor

Frank Walsh

Frank Walsh

Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Jeffrey Chernov

Jeffrey Chernov

Production Manager, Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager, Production Executive, First Assistant Director, Producer, Second Assistant Director, Executive Producer

Marcia Ross

Marcia Ross

Casting

Richard Baker

Richard Baker

VFX Supervisor, Digital Compositors, Compositing Supervisor, Stereoscopic Supervisor

Rebekah Rudd

Rebekah Rudd

Post Production Supervisor, Co-Producer

Joel Collins

Joel Collins

Production Design

Caroline Hewitt

Caroline Hewitt

Co-Producer

Paul Edwards

Paul Edwards

"B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Tony Currie

Tony Currie

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Rosemary Burrows

Rosemary Burrows

Wardrobe Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Supervisor, Costume Design

Wilma Dunn

Wilma Dunn

Special Effects Coordinator

David Decio

David Decio

Third Assistant Director, Stand In

Andy Thomson

Andy Thomson

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Dean Clegg

Dean Clegg

Storyboard Artist, Art Direction, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Susan Luciani

Susan Luciani

Clapper Loader, Camera Trainee, Visual Effects Coordinator

Dominic Leung

Dominic Leung

Second Unit Director

Richard Whelan

Richard Whelan

Second Unit First Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Associate Producer, First Assistant Director

Daniel May

Daniel May

Art Direction, 3D Modeller, Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Tamana Bleasdale

Tamana Bleasdale

Second Assistant Director

Alastair Sirkett

Alastair Sirkett

Sound Mixer, Assistant Dialogue Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Mark Harris

Mark Harris

First Assistant Editor

Phil Sims

Phil Sims

Supervising Art Director, Visual Effects Art Director, Art Direction

Bjørn Ole Schroeder

Bjørn Ole Schroeder

Sound Effects Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Andy Shelley

Andy Shelley

Sound Recordist, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Andy Bennett

Andy Bennett

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Peter Heslop

Peter Heslop

Co-Producer, Production Manager, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Second Second Assistant Director

John Gamble

John Gamble

Additional Photography, Focus Puller, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Eddie Knight

Eddie Knight

Gaffer, Additional Gaffer

Russell Barnett

Russell Barnett

Wardrobe Master, Costumer, Wardrobe Assistant

Ken Dailey

Ken Dailey

Visual Effects Producer

Chris Croucher

Chris Croucher

Crowd Assistant Director

Mike Valentine

Mike Valentine

Underwater Director of Photography, Underwater Camera

John Marzano

John Marzano

Pilot, Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Tim Lanning

Tim Lanning

Greensman

Michael Connell

Michael Connell

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Ronnie Phillips

Ronnie Phillips

Gaffer, Rigging Gaffer

Chas Bain

Chas Bain

Focus Puller, Camera Operator

Demetri Jagger

Demetri Jagger

Video Assist Operator

Jim Dowdall

Jim Dowdall

Armorer, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Ian Wilson

Ian Wilson

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Foley Editor

Laurie Sparham

Laurie Sparham

Still Photographer

Bruce Bigg

Bruce Bigg

Property Master

David Broder

David Broder

Location Manager

Camilla Stephenson

Camilla Stephenson

Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager

Simon Finney

Simon Finney

"C" Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera, "B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator

Paul Drenning

Paul Drenning

ADR Mixer

Mark Appleby

Mark Appleby

ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Duncan Jarman

Duncan Jarman

Prosthetics Sculptor, Prosthetic Supervisor, Makeup Artist, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Sunny Rowley

Sunny Rowley

Dresser, Wardrobe Assistant, Costume Mistress, Key Set Costumer

Simon Jones

Simon Jones

Transportation Coordinator, Driver

Shaun Cobley

Shaun Cobley

"A" Camera Operator, Additional Camera, First Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Diane Greaves

Diane Greaves

Foley Artist

Steve Pang

Steve Pang

Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor

Deborah Simmrin

Deborah Simmrin

Unit Publicist

Paul Duff

Paul Duff

Art Direction, Construction Manager, Carpenter, Supervising Carpenter, Head Carpenter

Judith Babcock

Judith Babcock

Post Production Coordinator, Post Production Assistant

Warwick Campbell

Warwick Campbell

Sequence Supervisor, 2D Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Kate Griffin

Kate Griffin

Production Accountant

Ben Flatter

Ben Flatter

Visual Effects Coordinator

Oliver Faldo

Oliver Faldo

VFX Artist, I/O Supervisor

Vanessa Baker

Vanessa Baker

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Tony Chance

Tony Chance

Production Illustrator, Storyboard Artist

Abby Callahan

Abby Callahan

Post Production Supervisor

Gary Gillingham

Gary Gillingham

Production Controller

Jamie McCarter

Jamie McCarter

Animation Director, Software Engineer, Animation

Nadia Aleyd

Nadia Aleyd

Casting Associate

Warren Lever

Warren Lever

Construction Manager, Carpenter

Joey Coughlin

Joey Coughlin

Electrician, Second Assistant Director

Jan Meade

Jan Meade

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator, Projection

Deryn Stafford

Deryn Stafford

Production Coordinator

Celia Yau

Celia Yau

Costume Design, Key Costumer, Assistant Costume Designer

Dimitri Bakalov

Dimitri Bakalov

3D Animator, Lead Animator, Animation

Christian Kennedy

Christian Kennedy

Set Dressing Artist

Daniel Pettipher

Daniel Pettipher

Visual Effects Production Manager, Production Manager

Rose Wilde

Rose Wilde

Set Production Assistant

Robin Knapp

Robin Knapp

Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Kate Beckly

Kate Beckly

Set Decoration

Rebecca Amissah

Rebecca Amissah

Art Department Assistant

Tim Jetis

Tim Jetis

Art Department Coordinator

Philip Clark

Philip Clark

Location Scout

Bruce Gallup

Bruce Gallup

Painter

John Arnold

John Arnold

Key Grip

Ian Buckley

Ian Buckley

Grip

Charlotte-Rose Armstrong

Charlotte-Rose Armstrong

Key Costumer, Principal Costumer, Assistant Costume Designer

Liz Tagg

Liz Tagg

Makeup Designer, Hair Designer, Makeup & Hair

Richard Darwin

Richard Darwin

Animatronics Designer

Jonathan Neill

Jonathan Neill

CG Supervisor

Tim Earl

Tim Earl

Driver

Mark Wyllie

Mark Wyllie

Mixing Engineer

Colin Childs

Colin Childs

Propmaker

Jason Rayford

Jason Rayford

Stand In

Verner Gresty

Verner Gresty

Technical Supervisor

PJ Harling

PJ Harling

Visual Effects Editor

Phil Ashton

Phil Ashton

Color Timer, Visual Effects Editor

Carrie Holecek

Carrie Holecek

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Producer

Stewart Monteith

Stewart Monteith

Best Boy Electric

Robin Green

Robin Green

Boom Operator

Christopher Austin

Christopher Austin

Conductor, Orchestrator

Alistair Bell

Alistair Bell

Visual Effects, Senior Modeller

Oliver Jarlett

Oliver Jarlett

Mechanical Designer

Bobby Prince

Bobby Prince

Unit Manager

Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore

Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore

Contact Lens Technician

Anita Dhillon

Anita Dhillon

Graphic Designer

Mark Wright

Mark Wright

Negative Cutter

Tim Dean

Tim Dean

Libra Head Technician

Mark Hopkins

Mark Hopkins

Set Runner

Chris Dale

Chris Dale

Second Assistant Camera, Camera Loader

Rob Meisenholder

Rob Meisenholder

Production Accountant, Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Iain Lawrence

Iain Lawrence

Third Assistant Director, Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Laurence Harvey

Laurence Harvey

Special Effects Technician, Senior Modeller

Denny Edwards

Denny Edwards

Costume Assistant

Jo Budden

Jo Budden

Dresser

Tamsin Wright

Tamsin Wright

Set Costumer

Claire Garrett

Claire Garrett

Art Department Trainee

Michael Fleming

Michael Fleming

Dressing Prop

Jon Hollis

Jon Hollis

Title Designer

Rick Mietkowski

Rick Mietkowski

VFX Director of Photography

Darren Vincent

Darren Vincent

Camera Trainee

Lucy St Giles

Lucy St Giles

Casting Assistant

Billy Pegg

Billy Pegg

Location Assistant

Hayley Lyon

Hayley Lyon

Assistant Accountant

Fernanda Moreno

Fernanda Moreno

CG Artist

Leo Burton

Leo Burton

Production Assistant

Denise Hanrahan

Denise Hanrahan

Production Runner

Laura Dubsky

Laura Dubsky

Rotoscoping Artist

PRODUCCIÓN

Spyglass Entertainment

Spyglass Entertainment

Everyman Pictures

Everyman Pictures

Hammer & Tongs

Hammer & Tongs

Touchstone Pictures

Touchstone Pictures

VÍDEOS

IMÁGENES

Si te gusta Guía del Autoestopista Galáctico, te recomendamos:

Subir
Volver